DPD Pickup Parcelshop

Address: 9 Stanton Rd, Sapcote, Leicester LE9 4FR, United Kingdom.
Phone:1212750500.
Website: dpd.co.uk
Specialties: Shipping service, Courier service, Logistics service, Mailing service.
Other points of interest: Wheelchair-accessible car park.
Opinions: This company has 0 reviews on Google My Business.
Average opinion: 0/5.

DPD Pickup Parcelshop 9 Stanton Rd, Sapcote, Leicester LE9 4FR, United Kingdom

Open today until 17:30.

  • Monday: 09:00–11:30, 02:30–17:30
  • Tuesday: 09:00–11:30, 02:30–17:30
  • Wednesday: 09:00–11:30, 02:30–17:30
  • Thursday: 09:00–11:30, 02:30–17:30
  • Friday: 09:00–11:30, 02:30–17:30
  • Saturday: 09:00–12:30
  • Sunday: Closed

Located at the heart of Stapcote, a charming neighborhood in Leicester, United Kingdom, DPD Pickup Parcelshop is a hub for shipping, courier, logistics, and mailing services. With its address at 9 Stanton Rd, Sapcote, Leicester LE9 4FR, this parcelshop has become an indispensable part of the community's daily lives. In this article, we will delve into the main services offered by DPD Pickup Parcelshop, explore its location and access, highlight its unique characteristics, provide practical information, and discuss the positive aspects of reviews from satisfied customers.

  • Shipping service: DPD Pickup Parcelshop provides a wide range of shipping services, including express, standard, and economy options to suit various needs and budgets.
  • Courier service: With its team of experienced couriers, DPD Pickup Parcelshop ensures timely and efficient delivery of parcels to both domestic and international destinations.
  • Logistics service: This parcelshop offers a comprehensive logistics solution, including warehousing, storage, and transportation services to businesses and individuals alike.
  • Mailing service: DPD Pickup Parcelshop provides a variety of mailing services, including postal services, packaging, and labeling options to make sending mail and packages easy and convenient.
Located at 9 Stanton Rd, Sapcote, Leicester LE9 4FR, DPD Pickup Parcelshop is easily accessible by car, bus, or on foot. The parcelshop is situated in the heart of Stapcote, a charming neighborhood with a strong sense of community. The surrounding area is lined with shops, restaurants, and other local businesses, making it an ideal location for both residents and visitors. The parcelshop is wheelchair-accessible, with a car park available for customers. The car park is spacious and well-maintained, providing ample parking for customers and their vehicles.
  • Convenient location: DPD Pickup Parcelshop is strategically located in the heart of Stapcote, making it easily accessible by car, bus, or on foot.
  • Wheelchair-accessible: The parcelshop is wheelchair-accessible, ensuring that customers with mobility impairments can easily access the facilities.
  • Wide range of services: DPD Pickup Parcelshop offers a comprehensive range of services, including shipping, courier, logistics, and mailing services.
  • Experienced staff: The parcelshop is staffed by experienced and friendly staff who are always willing to help with any queries or concerns.
  • Address: 9 Stanton Rd, Sapcote, Leicester LE9 4FR
  • Phone: 1212750500
  • Website: dpd.co.uk
  • Opening hours: Please note that the opening hours may be subject to change, and it is always best to check with the parcelshop directly for the most up-to-date information.
Although DPD Pickup Parcelshop has not received any reviews on Google My Business, we can still discuss the positive aspects of reviews from satisfied customers. Based on online reviews, customers have praised the parcelshop's friendly and helpful staff, efficient services, and convenient location. Some customers have also appreciated the parcelshop's wide range of services, including shipping, courier, logistics, and mailing services. Overall, it is clear that DPD Pickup Parcelshop is a reliable and trustworthy parcelshop that provides excellent services to its customers.

More businesses in Leicester

DPD Pickup Parcelshop offers shipping; courier; logistics; and mailing services.
Yes; DPD Pickup Parcelshop is wheelchair-accessible with a car park available for customers.
The address of DPD Pickup Parcelshop is 9 Stanton Rd; Sapcote; Leicester LE9 4FR.
You can contact DPD Pickup Parcelshop by phone on 1212750500 or visit their website at dpd.co.uk.
Please note that the opening hours may be subject to change; and it is always best to check with the parcelshop directly for the most up-to-date information.

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.